PASSING (min. 2 games)

Player    G    Comp.    Att.    Yards    Pct.    TD    INT    YPG

Johnny Maher (Fleming Co.)    2    30    45    423    66.7    5    1    211.5

Eli Sammons (Greenup Co.)    3    27    56    533    48.2    5    2    177.7

Jack Roy (Fairview)    2    29    63    352    46.0    1    3    176.0

Jake Heighton (Raceland)    2    21    29    330    72.4    1    0    165.0

Jake Hyden (Paintsville)    3    28    51    415    54.9    3    4    138.3

Braden Hicks (E. Carter)    3    21    30    394    70.0    6    0    131.3

Jake Gregg (Ashland)    3    21    33    323    63.6    3    0    107.7

Ryley Preece (J. Central)    2    8    11    209    72.7    2    0    104.5

Charlie Jachimczuk (Russell)    3    15    27    205    55.6    1    4    68.3

Orry Perry (W. Carter)    2    15    34    109    44.1    2    1    54.5

Will Cox (Rowan Co.)    3    8    15    161    53.3    1    1    53.7

Conner Hughes (Raceland)    3    15    29    148    51.7    4    2    49.3

Logan Lunsford (Boyd Co.)    3    5    28    63    17.9    0    3    21.0

Ryan Leach (Bath Co.)    3    9    14    62    64.3    0    1    20.7

RUSHING (min. 2 games)

Player    G    Carries    Yards    YPC    TD    YPG

Blake Hester (Ashland)    3    62    488    7.9    6    162.7

Baden Gillispie (Lawrence Co.)    3    41    468    11.4    9    156.0

Nathan Conley (Russell)    3    54    370    6.9    4    123.3

Cole Wallace (Rowan Co.)    3    44    345    7.8    7    115.0

Dalton Nelson (Bath Co.)    3    72    317    4.4    4    105.7

Quentin Lewis (Bath Co.)    2    32    192    6.0    2    96.0

Keontae Pittman (Ashland)    3    41    286    7.0    5    95.3

Eli Sammons (Greenup Co.)    3    42    284    6.8    6    94.7

Tanner Weaver (Fleming Co.)    2    26    176    6.8    2    88.0

Bryce Burgess (Greenup Co.)    3    35    260    7.4    3    86.7

Jack Roy (Fairview)    2    16    161    10.1    4    80.5

John W. Phelps (Paintsville)    3    32    227    7.1    4    75.7

Dylan Preston (J. Central)    2    18    150    8.3    1    75.0

Jake Hyden (Paintsville)    3    38    224    5.9    2    74.7

Nick Johnson (Rowan Co.)    3    18    215    11.9    3    71.7

Devin Johnson (J. Central)    2    25    142    5.7    1    71.0

Dayne Lawson (Boyd Co.)    3    36    212    5.9    2    70.7

Johnny Maher (Fleming Co.)    2    26    130    5.0    2    65.0

Leetavious Cline (W. Carter)    2    20    119    6.0    2    59.5

Micah Adams (E. Carter)    3    8    177    22.1    4    59.0

Malakai Anderson (Russell)    3    33    162    4.9    5    54.0

Jacob Underwood (E. Carter)    3    6    161    26.8    4    53.7

RECEIVING (min. 2 games)

Player    G    Rec.    Yards    YPC    TD    YPG

Logan Pinkley (Fleming Co.)    2    12    213    17.8    2    106.5

Austin Evans (Greenup Co.)    3    15    256    17.1    3    85.3

Auston Clarkson (Greenup Co.)    3    9    223    24.8    2    74.3

Ethan Cox (Raceland)    3    16    222    13.9    3    74.0

Jeremy Harper (Fairview)    2    8    135    16.9    1    67.5

Terrick Smith (Fairview)    2    12    132    11.0    0    66.0

Karsten Poe (Paintsville)    3    7    180    25.7    2    60.0

Seth Dalton (J. Central)    2    2    106    53.0    1    53.0

Kaleb Flanery (Fleming Co.)    2    11    102    9.3    0    51.0

Dawson Witt (E. Carter)    3    6    134    22.3    3    44.7

Gunnur Lewis (Raceland)    3    9    127    14.1    2    42.3

J.T. Garrett (Ashland)    3    4    121    30.3    1    40.3

Nathan Helton (E. Carter)    3    4    118    29.5    3    39.3

Jay Ferguson (Fairview)    2    7    76    10.9    0    38.0

Mason Lykins (Russell)    2    1    71    35.5    1    35.5

Carsen Gulley (Fleming Co.)    2    5    65    13.0    2    32.5

Harris Phelps (Paintsville)    3    10    90    9.0    0    30.0

Josh Griffith (Russell)    3    5    78    15.6    1    26.0

Zach Russell (J. Central)    2    2    52    26.0    0    26.0

Brien Hill (Rowan Co.)    3    4    75    18.8    1    25.0

Blake Hester (Ashland)    3    7    74    10.6    0    24.7

Jacob Wallace (Raceland)    2    5    49    9.8    0    24.5

KICKING (min. 2 games)

Player    FG    XP    Points

Ethan Slone (Ashland)    0    15    15

Shawn Greenhill (E. Carter)    0    14    14

Nathan Besant (Rowan Co.)    0    12    12

Gabe Floyd (Russell)    0    10    10

Jake Headley (J. Central)    0    9    9

Carson Wireman (Greenup)    0    9    9

S.J. Lycans (Lawrence Co.)    0    7    7

Seth Trador (Paintsville)    0    7    7

Garrett Wolfe (W. Carter)    0    6    6

Caleb Rowsey (Raceland)    0    5    5

David Walden (Bath Co.)    0    5    5

TEAM STANDINGS

School    Record    PF    PA

Ashland    3-0    123    36

East Carter    3-0    152    12

J. Central    2-0    77    25

Bath Co.    2-1    53    59

Greenup Co.    2-1    108    65

Lawrence Co.    2-1    80    67

Paintsville    2-1    75    40

Raceland    2-1    59    62

Rowan Co.    2-1    102    49

Russell    2-1    90    23

Fleming Co.    1-1    90    66

West Carter    1-1    50    28

Fairview    0-2    30    108

Boyd Co.    0-3    22    95

Lewis Co.    0-3    14    126

Morgan Co.    0-3    30    150

Schools not reporting: Lewis County, Morgan County.

Recommended for you