RUSSELL Morgan County sisters Kailee and Krista Perry made first-year Raceland girls track coach Anthony Frisby plenty nervous.

For good reason. The Perrys won five individual events and led Morgan County to a relay victory at Saturday’s Class A, Region 7 Track and Field Championships.

Additionally, it took a PR from Paintsville standout Tori Nordin in the 200-meter dash to nose out Krista for first place at hot and breezy Henry R. Evans Stadium.

Every point mattered because Raceland edged Morgan County 101-100 for the girls’ title.

“I’ll tell you, I was stressed out all day today,” Frisby said. “At one point, we were up by 30 points. But Morgan County had some strong events coming up.

“Those Perry girls, they are just on another level ...  and I mean a level of talent you don’t see very often,” Frisby said. “I have to respect greatness when it’s there.”

 The Perrys and teammates Faith Bolin and Jenna Hampton handily won the meet-ending 4x400 relay, but Raceland’s third place in the race was just enough to push the Lady Rams over the top.    

“We put a lot of pressure on our 4x400 team, and they are all younger girls,” Raceland’s Isabella Joseph said of sophomore Ashley Music and freshmen Ally Schroeder, Kira Frazier and Macie Webb. “We told them what we needed out of them and they gave it to us.”

As a result, Raceland’s track teams enjoyed another sweep on the region stage. The Lady Rams extended their streak of region championships to five, while coach Randy Helton’s boys squad made it six in a row.

Raceland scored 131.5 points in pulling away from runner-up Pikeville (86).

“I’m very pleased,” Helton said. “Our kids, like I said last year, even though we go through a season where we need to work on this or that, it seems like at region time they get down to business.”

The Rams set the tone with their season-best time in the 4x800 relay. Connor Hogsten, Caedon Abdon, Parker Ball and Quincy Jackson rolled to first place in 9:03.34.

“It’s our fastest this spring by about six seconds,” Helton said. “That was a great way to start the meet.”

Gunner Lewis supplied more zip by sweeping the 100 (11.3), 200 (23.08) and 400 (53.21) — including two personal bests.

“I came in with the mindset we had to win every event to win the region for the sixth consecutive time,” Lewis said. “I’m really happy for the team.”

Helton said Raceland’s 4x100 team of Lewis, Judd Adkins, Will Hale and Drew Bailey likely broke the school record with a 45.19 while finishing third behind Pikeville and West Carter.

“That’s pretty crazy,” Helton said. “Our kids are resilient. Running in our area against bigger schools and going across the river, I think our schedule is second to none in giving us competition that pushes us over the top.”

The Rams’ 4x400 team of Michael Hughes, Hogsten, Will Nichols and Jackson closed it out with a victory.

West Carter’s Austin Walker’s won both hurdle races.

“There was tons of good competition to help me push myself,” Walker said.  

Raceland’s girls came through, just as Frisby had hoped.  

“This was a tough year for us,” the coach said. “We’re young, and depth was a big issue. There’s a pretty big junior class, but we had a lot of first-year kids that I relied on a lot. We started training back in December. They came in and got it done.”      

The Lady Rams spread their scoring Saturday. Junior Baille Riffe won the 400-meter dash in 1:04.13 for the team’s lone first place.

“Baille ran a very good race,” Frisby said. “I think that was her best of the season. She’s put in a lot of work and has been taking care of herself.”

Joseph is another junior leader for the Lady Rams.

“I’m very proud of Baille,” she said. “She doesn’t love that race but always gives it her best. That’s all you can ask of a teammate.”

Riffe also finished second in the 100 and third in the 200. She and Joseph ran on Raceland’s second-place 4x100 relay with Lauren Runyon and Katelyn Quillen.

Joseph provided a lift in the field events, placing second in the high jump, third in the triple jump and fifth in the long jump.

“It was really stressful,” Joseph said of the team race. “I tried to help out as much as I could. We lost a lot of girls from last year, so we had a lot to make up.”

Morgan County continued to apply heat on a day when the temperature climbed into the high 80s. Kailee Perry, a junior, showed her strength and endurance by sweeping the 800, 1,600 and 3,200 events.

“These races, I’m trying to push myself to win but not kill myself,” she said.

Freshman Krista said she was proud of her older sister. Krista dominated the hurdle events, posting times of 16.31 seconds in the 100s and 48.46 in the 300s.

The 200 dash provided one of the best battles, with Paintsville senior Nordin clocking in at 26.87 to the younger Perry’s 27.10.

“It feels good,” Nordin said of her final region event in a five-year high school career. “I’m glad I got to end it on a high note. I knew I had to dig deep.”

Nordin said she tweaked her thigh earlier Saturday while winning the 100 meters in 13.47.

“I used lots of Biofreeze on it,” Nordin said. “I was really nervous going into the 200. I think I run better when I’m nervous. All the glory to God on that one.”

Menifee County’s Emma Hacker also had a big day with wins in the high jump, long jump and triple jump.  

(606) 326-2671 |

rstanley@dailyindependent.com

Individual and team results

GIRLS

1. Raceland 101, 2. Morgan County 100, 3. Bath County 81, 4. Menifee County 80, 5. Paintsville 59, 6. Pikeville 54, 7. West Carter 44, 8. Shelby Valley 12, 9. Jenkins 10, 10. Sheldon Clark 4, 11. East Ridge 2, 12. Elliott County 1.

100: 1. Nordin, Tori, Paintsville, 13.47, 2. Riffe, Baille, Raceland, 13.86, 3. Carver, Heaven, Morgan Co., 14.16, 4. Salyer, Annie, Pikeville, 14.44, 5. Chirico, Presley, Paintsville, 14.46, 6. Johnson, Laci, Shelby Valley, 14.65, 7. Jenkins, Olivia, Morgan Co., 14.71, 8. Quillen, Katelyn, Raceland, 14.89.

 200: 1. Nordin, Tori, Paintsville, 26.87, 2. Perry, Krista, Morgan Co., 27.10. 3. Riffe, Baille, Raceland, 28.67. 4. Oldfield, Amelia, Bath Co., 29.13. 5. Carver, Heaven, Morgan Co., 31.34. 6. Burchett, Hadley, West Carter, 31.55, 7. Lin, Tiffany, Pikeville, 31.59, 8. Hicks, Taylor, West Carter, 32.24.

400: 1. Riffe, Baille, Raceland, 1:04.13, 2. Oldfield, Amelia, Bath Co., 1:05.89. 3. Newsome, Faith, Shelby Valley,  1:06.66, 4. Parks, Taylor, Menifee Co., 1:07.78, 5. Doderer, Adaline, Paintsville, 1:08.52. 6. Hampton, Jenna, Morgan Co., 1:09.09, 7. Van Keuren, Jewelia, Rose Hill, 1:10.48, 8. Bond, Alexis, West Carter, 1:11.43.

800: 1. Perry, Kailee, Morgan Co., 2:25.96, 2. Bond, Alexis, West Carter, 2:38.65, 3. Riddle, Kristin, Bath Co., 2:40.93. 4. Keathley, Kaitlyn, Pikeville, 2:49.70, 5. Norman, Cindy, East Ridge, 2:57.66, 6. Digby, Felicity, Menifee Co., 3:03.46. 7. Henderson, Abby, Bath Co., 3:06.67, 8. Music, Rachel, Raceland, 3:07.36.

1,600: 1, Perry, Kailee, Morgan Co., 5:27.02, 2. Parks, Taylor, Menifee Co., 5:59.72, 3. Copher, Isabella, Bath Co., 6:03.43, 4. Middleton, Elizabeth, West Carter, 6:05.61, 5. Keathley, Kaitlyn, Pikeville, 6:18.15, 6. Spaulding, Lila, Sheldon Clark, 6:38.77, 7. Rice, Breanna, Sheldon Clark, 7:22.98, 8. Daniel, Jaime-lynn, Morgan Co., 7:40.89.

3,200: 1. Perry, Kailee, Morgan Co., 13:04.79, 2. Middleton, Elizabeth, West Carter, 13:16.75, 3. Copher, Isabella, Bath County, 14:13.62, 4. Brown, Autumn, Morgan Co., 14:36.93, 5. Spaulding, Lila, Sheldon Clark, 16:02.95, 6. Rice, Breanna, Sheldon Clark, 16:38.65, 7. Alakhrass, Christina, Pikeville, 18:28.33.

100 Hurdles: 1. Perry, Krista, Morgan Co., 16.31, 2. Meade, Abbey, Paintsville, 18.11, 3. Baker, Laura, Menifee Co., 20.19, 4. Music, Ashley, Raceland, 20.62, 5. Rister, Sidney, Raceland, 21.34, 6. Johnson, Laci, Shelby Valley, 21.38, 7. Staviski, Kaylee, Bath Co., 22.37, 8. Middleton, Taylar, West Carter, 23.34.

300 Hurdles: 1. Perry, Krista, Morgan Co., 48.46, 2. Carver, Heaven, Morgan Co., 55.41, 3. Baker, Laura, Menifee Co., 58.14, 4. Quillen, Katelyn, Raceland, 1:00.20, 5. Rister, Sidney, Raceland, 1:00.23, 6. Jordan, Kara, West Carter, 1:05.76, 7.  Marstiller, Chloe, West Carter, 1:06.23, 8. Sparks, Delaynee, Rose Hill, 1:06.96.

4x100 Relay: 1. Pikeville (Gearheart, Alivia; Salyer, Annie; Hager, Emily; Stanley, Alexis) 54.17, 2. Raceland (Riffe, Baille; Runyon, Lauren; Joseph, Isabella; Quillen, Katelyn) 54.20, 3. Paintsville (Meade, Abbey; Bentley, Lakin; Chirico, Presley; Nordin, Tori) 54.87, 4. Shelby Valley (Ratliff, Sophie; Lewis, Adrian; Johnson, Laci; Newsome, Faith) 58.57, 5. West Carter (Hicks, Taylor; Shavers, Isabella; Oppenheimer, Sarah; Burchett, Addison), 58.95, 6. Morgan Co. (Craig, Catrina; Brown, Shelby; Whitt, Hannah; Jenkins, Olivia) 59.30, 7. Bath Co. (Barker, Erin; Willis, Kylie; Stump, Christa; Staviski, Kaylee) 1:03.38., 8. Elliott Co. (Gilliam, Ariana; Adkins, Grace; Fannin, Bryanna; Randolph, Heather) 1:11.58.

4x200 Relay: 1. Pikeville (Gearheart, Alivia; Salyer, Annie; Slone, Camryn; Stanley, Alexis) 1:55.51, 2. Paintsville (Meade, Abbey; Doderer, Ariella; Chirico, Presley; Nordin, Tori) 1:56.52, 3. Menifee Co. (Baker, Laura; Parks, Taylor; Walker, Mara; Hacker, Emma) 1:59.32, 4. Morgan Co. (Carver, Heaven; Craig, Catrina; Hampton, Jenna; Jenkins, Olivia) 2:07.28, 5. Raceland (Music, Ashley; Schroeder, Ally; Webb, Macie; McKenzie, Katie) 2:09.48, 6. Bath Co. (Barker, Erin; Leach, Allie; Bussell, Jaycie; Conley, Allison) 2:18.54, 7. Elliott Co. (Dewees, Madison; Adkins, Grace; Pennington, Audrey; Click, Brooklyn) 2:54.55.

4x400 Relay: 1. Morgan Co. (Perry, Kailee; Bolin, Faith; Hampton, Jenna; Perry, Krista) 4:32.71, 2. Bath Co. (Oldfield, Amelia; Riddle, Kristin; Staviski, Carrie; Henderson, Abby) 4:49.31, 3. Raceland (Music, Ashley; Schroeder, Ally; Frazier, Kira; Webb, Macie) 5:08.66, 4. Paintsville (Doderer, Ariella; Ousley, Hannah; Bentley, Lakin; Doderer, Adaline) 5:22.28.

4x800 Relay: 1. Bath Co. (Staviski, Carrie; Riddle, Kristin; Copher, Isabella; Henderson, Abby) 11:20.56, 2. West Carter (Middleton, Elizabeth; Burchett, Hadley; Bond, Alexis; Jordan, Kara) 11:36.59, 3. Morgan Co. (Brown, Autumn; Bolin, Faith;  Brown, Shelby; Daniel, Jaime-lynn ) 12:07.03, 4. Paintsville (Doderer, Ariella; Ousley, Hannah; Williams, Sonia; Doderer, Adaline) 12:57.42, 5. Raceland (Kira, Fraizer; Jenkins, Mackenzie; Mills, Bethany; Schroeder, Ally) 13:49.37, 6. Elliott Co. (Dewees, Makayla; Pennington, Audrey; Click, Brooklyn; Dewees, Madison) 14:17.75.

High Jump: 1. Hacker, Emma, Menifee Co., 4-10, 2. Joseph, Isabella, Raceland, 4-08, 3. Edmonds, Jaden, Pikeville, 4-06, 4. Chirico, Presley, Paintsville, 4-04, 5. Henson, Morgan, Jenkins, 4-02, 6. Runyon, Lauren, Raceland, 4-00, 7. Norman, Cindy, East Ridge, J4-00, 8. Vassallo, Chiara, Paintsville, J4-00.

Pole Vault: 1. Kiser, Presley, West Carter, 10-00, 2. Staviski, Kaylee, Bath County, 7-00, 3. Music, Ashley, Raceland, J7-00.

Long Jump: 1. Hacker, Emma, Menifee Co., 15-09.50, 2. Walker, Mara, Menifee Co., 15-05.50, 3. Edmonds, Jaden, Pikeville, 14-09.50, 4. Hager, Emily, Pikeville, 14-06.50, 5. Joseph, Isabella, Raceland, 14-03, 6. Middleton, Elizabeth, West  Carter, 13-05.75, 7. Shavers, Isabella, West Carter, 12-09, 8. Runyon, Lauren, Raceland, 12-04.

Triple Jump: 1. Hacker, Emma, Menifee Co., 33-05.50, 2. Walker, Mara, Menifee Co., 31-08.50, 3. Joseph, Isabella, Raceland, 31-04.50, 4. Hager, Emily, Pikeville, 30-10, 5. Edmonds, Jaden, Pikeville, 30-09.25, 6. Bond, Alexis, West Carter, 28-04.75, 7. Runyon, Lauren, Raceland, 27-06, 8. Newsome, Faith, Shelby Valley, 26-00.

Shot Put: 1. English, Madelyne, Bath Co., 34-04.75, 2. Watts, Tobulayefa, Jenkins, 30-08.25, 3. Fyffe, Katelynn, Raceland, 30-06.50, 4. Wilburn, Sarah, Raceland, 30-05.75, 5. Woodard, Kelsie, Menifee Co., 29-02.75, 6. Williams, Sonia, Paintsville, 27-07, 7. Nibert, Shelby, Rose Hill, 27-04, 8. Stewart, Leslie, Pikeville, 27-01.25.

Discus: 1. English, Madelyne, Bath Co., 99-08, 2. Wilburn, Sarah, Raceland, 91-08, 3. Fyffe, Katelynn, Raceland, 85-00, 4. Willis, Kylie, Bath Co., 77-00, 5. Stewart, Leslie, Pikeville, 72-11, 6. Woodard, Kelsie, Menifee Co., 71-05, 7. Williams, Sonia, Paintsville, 66-04, 8. Wagner, Anna-claire, West Carter, 64-04.

BOYS

1. Raceland 131.5, 2. Pikeville 86, 3. Morgan County 70, 4. West Carter 68, 5. Bath County 67.5, 6. Paintsville 29, 7. Fairview 24, 8. Elliott County 23, 9. Prestonsburg 20, 10. Menifee County 18, 11. Rose Hill Christian 10, 12. Betsy Layne 4, 13. Shelby Valley 3, 14. East Ridge 1.

100: 1. Lewis, Gunnur, Raceland, 11.30, 2. Rhodes, Evan, Pikeville, 11.57, 3. Dawahare, Campbell, Pikeville, 11.68, 4. Nunnery, Drake, Prestonsburg, 11.71, 5. Swartz, Landon, Bath Co., 11.92, 5. Bailey, Drew, Raceland, 11.92, 7. Cline, Leetavious, West Carter, 11.93, 8. Keeton, Christian, Paintsville, 12.02.

200: 1. Lewis, Gunnur, Raceland, 23.08, 2. Dawahare, Campbell, Pikeville, 23.79, 3. Pugh, Seth, Pikeville, 24.11, 4. Nunnery, Drake, Prestonsburg, 24.27, 5. Stambaugh, Silas, Paintsville, 24.42, 6. Hicks, Joshua, West Carter, 24.55, 7. Harper, Trace, West Carter, 24.64, 8. Bailey, Drew, Raceland, 24.77.

 400: 1. Lewis, Gunnur, Raceland, 53.21, 2. Wilburn, Kenny, Rose Hill, 53.72, 3. Hall, Dawson, West Carter, 55.21, 4. McClurg, Joshua, Paintsville, 56.23, 5. Jackson, Quincy, Raceland, 57.33, 6. Fannin, Gavin, Elliott Co., 58.53. 7. Trimble, Travis, Menifee Co., 59.90, 8. Wilson, Kaden, West Carter, 59.91.

800: 1. Adkins, Joshua, Morgan Co., 2:07.80, 2. Ison, Lucas, Elliott Co., 2:13.09, 3. Townsend, Eric, Bath Co., 2:14.03, 4. Abdon, Caedon, Raceland, 2:17.75, 5. Green, Eric, Pikeville, 2:20.36, 6. Yates, Garrison, Prestonsburg, 2:20.95, 7. Middleton, Hunter, Bath Co., 2:23.45, 8. Rose, Eli, East Ridge, 2:24.86.

1,600: 1. Ison, Lucas, Elliott Co., 4:40.15, 2. Mettey, Eric, Menifee Co., 4:40.23, 3. Bowen, Caleb, Bath Co., 5:06.10, 4. Overholser, James, Bath Co., 5:12.93, 5. Howell, Colin, Betsy Layne, 5:30.37, 6. Hogsten, Connor, Raceland, 5:31.20, 7. Keathley, Rylan, Pikeville, 5:32.87, 8. Ward, Austin, Sheldon Clark, 5:42.09.

3,200: 1. Mettey, Eric, Menifee Co., 10:56.68, 2. Overholser, James, Bath Co., 11:00.09, 3. Bowen, Caleb, Bath Co., 11:04.51. 4. Booher, Harrison, Pikeville, 11:15.68, 5. Lin, Jason, Pikeville, 11:37.98. 6. Ball, Parker, Raceland, 12:03.71, 7. Ward, Austin, Sheldon Clark, 13:39.08, 8. Bolin, Spencer, Morgan Co., 13:56.47.

110 Hurdles: 1. Walker, Austin, West Carter, 15.91, 2. Elswick, Johnny, Fairview, 16.69, 3. Keeton, Jeremy, Morgan Co., 17.68, 4. McKenzie, Kyle, Raceland, 17.76, 5. Nichols, William, Raceland, 19.16, 6. Bartley, Caeden, Pikeville, 19.56, 7. Tackett, Frank, Betsy Layne, 19.79, 8. Bell, Dawson, East Ridge, 19.83.

300 Hurdles: 1. Walker, Austin, West Carter, 44.85, 2. McKenzie, Kyle, Raceland, 45.51, 3. Keeton, Jeremy, Morgan Co., 45.58, 4. Elswick, Johnny, Fairview, 47.31, 5. Tackett, Frank, Betsy Layne, 47.74, 6. Nichols, William, Raceland, 49.87, 7. Middleton, Hunter, Bath Co., 50.96, 8. Rhodes, Kyle, Pikeville, 51.21.

 4x100 Relay: 1. Pikeville (Roberts, Connor; Rhodes, Evan; Dawahare, Campbell; Pugh, Seth) 44.39, 2. West Carter (Rivers, Christian; Hicks, Joshua; Cline, Malic; Harper, Trace) 44.76, 3. Raceland (Lewis, Gunnur; Adkins, Judd; Hale, Will; Bailey, Drew), 45.19, 4. Paintsville (Larry, Lamar; Keeton, Christian; Stambaugh, Silas; McClurg, Joshua) 46.00, 5. Bath Co. (Holder, Donovan; Swartz, Landon; Oldfield, Alden; Lewis, Quentin) 46.66, 6. Shelby Valley (Meade, Dalton; Johnson, Seth; Mullins, Noah; Riddle, Lance) 47.07.

4x200 Relay: 1. Pikeville (Rhodes, Evan; Roberts, Connor; Dawhare, Campbell; Pugh, Seth) 1:34.15, 2. Morgan Co. (Prater, Michael; Howard, Kevin; Ballenger, Kaden; Adkins, Joshua) 1:35.47. 3. Raceland (Pennington, Derek; Adkins, Judd; Hale, Will; Bailey, Drew) 1:35.96, 4. Bath Co. (Holder, Donovan; Swartz, Landon; Oldfield, Alden; Lewis, Quentin) 1:36.93, 5. West Carter (Vanhorn, Caleb; Wilson, Kaden; Bond, Jackson; Hall, Dawson) 1:43.56, 6. Shelby Valley (Hickle, Isaac; Miller, Sean; Little, Jordan; Lowe, Christian), 1:51.97.

4x400 Relay: 1. Raceland (Hughes, Michael; Hogsten, Connor; Nichols, William; Jackson, Quincy) 3:48.29, 2. Morgan Co. (Keeton, Jeremy; Adkins,  Joshua; Howard, Kevin; Ballenger, Kaden) 3:49.39, 3. West Carter (Walker, Austin; Wilson, Kaden; Cline, Malic; Harper, Trace) 3:54.40, 4. Bath Co. (Bowen, Caleb; Purvis, Taylor; Holder, Donovan; Townsend, Eric) 4:01.23, 5. Pikeville (Green, Eric; Coleman, Isaiah; Orem, James; Rhodes, Kyle) 4:20.50, 6. East Ridge (Belcher, Tyler; Colwell, Jacob; Smallwood, Brandon; Rose, Eli) 4:47.43.

4x800 Relay: 1. Raceland (Hogsten, Connor; Abdon, Caedon; Ball, Parker; Jackson, Quincy) 9:03.34, 2. Pikeville (Lin, Jason; Hurley, Drew; Green, Eric; Booher, Harrison) 9:07.51, 3. Bath Co. (Bowen, Caleb; Overholser, James; Townsend, Eric; Middleton, Hunter) 9:08.80, 4. West Carter (Horth, Alec; Kouns, Matthew; Sparks, Brody; Marstiller, Wyatt) 9:59.39, 5. Morgan Co. (Bolin, Tucker; Smith, Noah; Bolin, Spencer; Havens, Kye) 11:00.06, 6. Paintsville (Morgan, John; Castle, Dakota; Bruner, Ben; Castle, Grant) 11:28.10.

High Jump: 1. Pugh, Seth, Pikeville, 6-00, 2. Hughes, Michael, Raceland, J6-00, 2. Prater, Michael, Morgan Co., J6-00, 4. Pennington, Derek, Raceland, 5-10, 5. Wilburn, Kenny, Rose Hil, 5-04, 6. Trent, Kadin, Morgan Co., 5-02, 7. Allen, Tyrese, Paintsville, 4-08.

Pole Vault: 1. Purvis, Taylor, Bath Co., 10-00, 2. Hale, Will, Raceland, 9-06, 3. Ball, Parker, Raceland, 8-06, 4. Easton, Jacob, Bath Co., 7-00.

Long Jump: 1. Nunnery, Drake, Prestonsburg, 20-11, 2. Prater, Michael, Morgan Co., 20-10.50, 3. Rhodes, Evan, Pikeville, 19-07.50, 4. Elswick, Johnny, Fairview, 19-00, 5. Rivers, Christian, West Carter, 18-02.75, 6. Harper, Trace, West Carter, 17-02.50, 7. Hambrick, Eric, Raceland, 17-00. 8. Pennington, Derek, Raceland, 16-08.

Triple Jump: 1. Prater, Michael, Morgan Co., 42-08.75, 2. Rivers, Christian, West Carter, 38-07.25, 3. McKenzie, Kyle, Raceland, 37-01.75, 4. Keeton, Jeremy, Morgan Co., 36-08.50, 5. Pennington, Derek, Raceland, 34-06, 6. Scarberry, Kane,  Prestonsburg, 33-08.25, 7. Roberts, Connor, Pikeville, 33-06, 8. Overholser, James, Bath County, 32-04.

Shot Put: 1. Allen, Tyrese, Paintsville, 45-05.75, 2. Fields, Brandon, Fairview, 41-02.25, 3. Sexton, Isiah, Paintsville, 38-06.75, 4. Ferguson, Tyus, Raceland, 38-04.25, 5. Collum, Jon, Pikeville, 37-01.50, 6. Hopkins, Johnathan, Shelby Valley, J37-01.50, 7. P'Simer, Hunter, West Carter, 36-05.50, 8. Jones, Gabe, Bath County, 36-02.75.

 Discus Throw: 1. P'Simer, Hunter, West Carter, 122-04, 2. Ferguson, Tyus, Raceland, 119-06, 3. Jones, Gabe, Bath Co., 109-00, 4. McIntosh, Issac, Elliott Co., 105-03, 5. Sexton, Isiah, Paintsville, 96-03, 6. Mullins, Jackson, Pikeville, 94-09, 7. Willett, Devin, Raceland, 90-07, 8. Kendrick, Casey, East Ridge, 87-08.

Mixed 2x50 Mile Relay Unified: 1. Raceland (Gallion, Parker; Vance, Austin) 16.28, 2. West Carter (Hall, Dawson; Butler, AJ) 23.71, 3. Bath Co. (Bussell, Jaycie; Bowling, Austin) 26.20.

Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified: 1. Raceland (Vance, Austin; Gallion, Parker) 1:06.21.

Mixed Long Jump Unified: 1. Hambrick, Eric, Raceland, 17-00.50, 2. Vance, Austin, Raceland, 11-04.

Mixed Shot Put Unified: 1. Wilburn, Sarah, Raceland, 34-10.25, 2. Nauman, Preston, West Carter, 33-03, 3. Vance, Austin, Raceland, 22-01.75, 4. Butler, AJ, West Carter, 19-05.50.